Committees

Various committees actively participate in effective functioning of the college. There are 45 committees and the list goes as follows.


S.No.

Union/Association/Committee

Designation

Convenor/Coordinator/

Member

I

UGC Committee

 

 

1

M. A. Salam

Lecturer in Botany

Coordinator

2

P. Padmasree

Lecturer in Geology

Member

3

N. Ramesh Reddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Member

4

M. Simhadri

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

5

O. Nagaraj goud

Lecturer in English

Member

6

P. Giridhar

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

7

E. Sreedevi

Lecturer in Botany

Member

II

Academic Cell

 

 

1

Dr.G. Sailaja

Reader in Chemistry

Coordinator

2

Dr. P. Padmasree

Lecturer in Geology

Member

3

Dr.Y. Purushothama Reddy

Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

III

IQAC

 

 

1

Dr. Y. Purushothama Reddy

Lecturer in Mathematics

Coordinator

2

P.C. Lakshmikanth

Lecturer in English

Member

3

D. Sahadevudu

Lecturer in History

Member

4

Dr. M. Pragathi

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

5

S. Sreenivasulu

Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

6

Dr.P. Ravi Sekhar

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

7

Dr. N. Uday Bhaskar

Lecturer in Computer Science

Member

IV

Examination  Committee

 

 

1

P. Janardhan Sastry

Lecturer in Commerce

Convenor

2

G. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

3

M. Ramachandra Murthy

Lecturer in Sanskrit

Member

4

D. Sahadevudu

Lecturer in History

Member

5

G.L.N. Prasad

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

6

P.C. Lakshmikanth

Lecturer in English

Member

7

M. Venkataseshaiah

Lecturer in Economics

Member

8

Dr.V. Saleem  Basha

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

9

Dr. N. Uday Bhaskar

Lecturer in Computer Science

Member

V

Time Table Committee

 

 

1

B. Krishnaiah

Lecturer in Commerce

Convenor

2

J. Venkatesulu

Lecturer in English

Member

3

Dr.K. Lakshmi Narayana

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

4

S. Sreenivasulu

Lecturer in Maths

Member

5

M. Bhakthavatsalam

Lecturer in Physics

Member

6

T.N. Sreenivasulu

Lecturer in History

Member

7

Ravisekhar

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

8

G. Iyyanna

Lecturer in Economics

Member

9

Dr. N.Uday Bhaskar

Lecturer in Computer Science

Member

VI

Bus Pass Committee

 

 

1

Dr. G. Sailaja

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convenor

2

A. Viswanatha Reddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Member

3

K. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in History

Member

4

A. Janakiram

Lecturer in Statistics

Member

5

G. Shameer Basha

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

6

G. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

7

M.V.Gopal Reddy

Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

VII

Fine Arts Committee

 

 

1

Dr.K. Lakshminarayana

Lecturer in Telugu

Convenor

2

M. Seshaiah

Lecturer in Economics

Member

3

P.C. Lakshmikanth

Lecturer in English

Member

4

M.T. Jyothsna

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

5

G.L.N. Prasad

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

6

Dr. P. Padmasree

Lecturer in Geology

Member

VIII

Endowment Committee

 

 

1

Dr.V. Saleem Basha

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convenor

2

Dr.T. Jeevan kumar

Lecturer in English

Member

3

Dr.P. Giridhar

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

4

Dr.B. Chandrasekhar Reddy

Lecturer in Statistics

Member

IX

Grievance redressel cell

 

 

1

V. Harischandra

Lecturer in Political Science

Convenor

2

T. Venkataiah

Lecturer in  Commerce

Member

3

S. Adilakshmi

Lecturer in  Chemistry

Member

4

G. Lakshmidevi

Lecturer in  Maths

Member

5

 

Lecturer in 

Member

6

R. John Martin

Lecturer in Botany

Member

X

Remedial Coaching Committee

 

 

1

Dr.M. Simhadri

Lecturer in Telugu

Convenor

2

O. Nagaraj Gowd

Lecturer in English

Member

3

S. Mallikarjuna

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

4

K. Sivaram

Lecturer in Economics

Member

5

N. Padmavathi

Lecturer in History

Member

6

B. Nagajyothirmayi

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

7

M. Venkataswamy

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

XI

Public Relations Committee

 

 

1

A.C.R. Diwakar REddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Convenor

2

T. Narayana

Lecturer in English

Member

3

G. Ayyanna

Lecturer in Economics

Member

XII

P.G. Purchase Committee

 

 

1

Dr. G. Sailaja

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convenor

2

K.S. Ramakrishna

Lecturer in  Physics

Member

3

P. Siva Prasad

Lecturer in  Maths

Member

4

M.A. Salam

Lecturer in  Botany

Member

5

M. Sreenivasa Murthy

Lecturer in  Maths

Member

6

A. Viswanatha Reddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Member

7

U. Sivaiah

Physical Director

Member

XIII

U.G. Purchase Committee

 

 

1

A. Janakiram

Lecturer in  Statistics

Convenor

2

Dr. Y. Purushothama Reddy

Lecturer in Maths

Member

3

C, Sankar Reddy

Lecturer in Physics

Member

4

P. Uma Devi

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

5

T.V. Usha Rani

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

6

Dr.Y. Venkateswarlu

Lecturer in Bio-Technology

Member

7

G. Sreenivasulu

Lecturer in  Geology

Member

8

Dr. G. Dhanunjaya

Lecturer in  Bio Chemistry

Member

9

Dr. H. Pallavi

Lecturer in  Microbiology

Member

10

B. Sreenivasulu

Lecturer in  Electronics

Member

11

Dr. N. Uday Bhaskar

Lecturer in  Comp. Science

Member

XIV

Research Committee

 

 

1

Dr.G. Dhanunjaya

Lecturer in Bio Chemistry

Convenor

2

Dr. P.S. Lakshmi

Lecturer in  Economics

Member

3

Dr.K.V.Chamundeswaramma

Lecturer in  Zoology

Member

4

Dr. H. Pallavi

Lecturer in  Microbiology

Member

5

Dr.N. Veerakumari

Lecturer in  Botany

Member

6

Dr.M. Sowgandhika

Lecturer in  Botany

Member

7

Dr.B. Sridevi

Lecturer in  Zoology

Member

8

Dr. K. Sreedhar

Lecturer in  Economics

Member

XV

S.C.,S.T.,& Minorities

Scholarship committee

 

 

1

A.C.R. Diwakar REddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Convenor

2

T. Venkataiah

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

3

T. Narayana Swamy

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

4

K. Venugopal Reddy

Lecturer in Economics

Member

5

P. Harshalatha

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

6

Dr.M. Yasodha Devi

Lecturer in Hindi

Member

7

B. Chenna Reddy

Lecturer in Physics

Member

8

S.B. Sujatha

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

XVI

J.K.C. Committee

 

 

1

Dr.T. Jeevan kumar

Lecturer in English

Convenor

2

M. Sreenivasa Murthy

Lecturer in Maths

Member

3

M. Gurudeva

Lecturer in English

Member

4

Dr.B. Thirukumaran

Lecturer in English

Member

XVII

Furniture Committee

 

 

1

A. Viswanatha Reddy

Lecturer in  Political Science

Convenor

2

A. Sasankamouli

Lecturer in  Hindi

Member

3

K. Anantha Reddy

Lecturer in  History

Member

4

G. Sekhar

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

5

D. Imamvali

Lecturer in  Maths

Member

6

J.V.V.N. Kesava Rao

Lecturer in Physics

Member

XVIII

Women Empowerment Cell (UGC)

 

 

1

Dr.M. Yasodha Devi

Lecturer in Hindi

Convenor

2

Dr.B. Sasikala Devi

Lecturer in  Physics

Member

3

Dr.M. Pragathi

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

4

Dr. E. Sreedevi

Lecturer in Botany

Member

5

Dr. H. Pallavi

Lecturer in Micro Biology

Member

XIX

Library Committee

 

 

1

B. Sreenivasulu

Lecturer in Lib. Science

Convenor

2

R. John Martin

Lecturer in  Botany

Member

3

M. Satyanarayana Rao

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

4

G. Lakshmi Devi

Lecturer in Maths

Member

XX

Career Guidance Cell

 

 

1

N. Ramesh Reddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Convenor

2

D. Sahadevudu

Lecturer in History

Member

3

G. Ayyanna

Lecturer in Economics

Member

4

Dr.P. Giridhar

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

5

Dr.T. Jeevan kumar

Lecturer in English

Member

XXI

Auction Committee

 

 

1

K. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in History

Convenor

2

G. Shameer Basha

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

3

C, Sankar Reddy

Lecturer in Physics

Member

4

N. Anjaneyulu

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

5

Z. Satyanarayana

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

6

M. Venkata Seshaiah

Lecturer in Economics

Member

XXII

NCC Committee for Boys

 

 

1

Dr. B. Chandra sekhar Reddy

Lecturer in  Statistics

Convenor

2

G. Ayyanna

Lecturer in Economics

Member

3

Dr. P. Ravi sekhar

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

 

NCC Committee for Girls

 

 

1

Dr. E. Sreedevi

Lecturer in Botany

Convenor

2

Sowgandhika

Lecturer in Micro Biology

Member

3

P. Harshalatha

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

XXIII

Red Ribbon Club

 

 

1

G.L.N. Prasad

Lecturer in Zoology

Convenor

2

R. Raghurama Murthy

Lecturer in Political Science

Member

3

P.C. Lakshmikanth

Lecturer in English

Member

4

M. Satyanarayana Rao

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

XXIV

Hostel Committee

 

 

1

K. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in History

Convenor

2

G. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

3

G. Shameer Basha

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

4

V. Thimma Reddy

Lecturer in Physics

Member

5

M. Ramachandra Murthy

Lecturer in Sanskrit

Member

6

P.C. Lakshmikanth

Lecturer in English

Member

7

A. Janakiram

Lecturer in Statistics

Member

8

D. Imamvali

Lecturer in Maths

Member

9

N. Anjaneyulu

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

10

Siva Prasad

Lecturer in Maths

Member

11

D. Sahadevudu

Lecturer in History

Member

XXV

Drama Hall Committee

 

 

1

Dr. A.C.R. Diwakar Reddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Convenor

2

Dr.K. Lakshmi Narayana

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

3

N. Padmavathi

Lecturer in History

Member

4

P. Harshalatha.

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

5

Dr.P. Ravisekhar

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

6

Dr. M. Yasodha Devi

Lecturer in indiHHindi

Member

7

M. Zabiullah

Lecturer in Phy. Education

Member

XXVI

Discipline Committee

(Arts & Commerce)

 

 

1

K. Venugopal Reddy

Lecturer in Economics

Convenor

2

G. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

3

L. Venkata Naidu

Lecturer in Phy.Education

Member

4

V. Harischandra

Lecturer in Political Science

Member

5

T.N. Sreenivasulu

Lecturer in History

Member

6

C. Vijaya Lakshmi

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

7

N. Padmavathi

Lecturer in  History

Member

8

K. Mallikarjuna Rao

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

9

T. Narayana wamy

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

XXVII

Discipline Committee

(Sciences )

 

 

1

A. Janakiram

Lecturer in Statistics

Convenor

2

M. Zabiullah

Lecturer in Phy. Edn.

Member

3

M. Satyanarayana Rao

Lecturer in Chemistrty

Member

4

P. Giridhar

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

5

Y. Purushothama Reddy

Lecturer in Maths

Member

6

V. Thimma Reddy

Lecturer in Physics

Member

7

N. Anjaneyulu

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

8

R. John Martin

Lecturer in Botany

Member

9

Z. Sathyanarayana

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

XXVIII

Antiragging Committee

(Morning  session)

 

 

1

P. Pushpavathamma

Lecturer in English

Convenor

2

K. Bayapa Reddy

Lecturer in English

Member

3

S. Mallikarjuna

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

4

K. Sreedhar

Lecturer in Economics

Member

5

L. Venkata Naidu

Lecturer in Phy. Education

Member

XXIX

Antiragging Committee

(Afternoon session)

 

 

1

B. Sasikala Devi

Lecturer in Physics

Convenor

2

P. Siva Prasad

Lecturer in Maths

Member

3

M. Bheema Prakash

Lecturer in Physics

Member

4

T.V. Usha Rani

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

5

Zabiullah

Lecturer in Phy.Edn.,

Member

XXX

DRC Committee

 

 

1

N. Ramesh Reddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Convenor

2

G. Shameer Basha

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

3

V. Seleem Basha

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

XXXI

ECO CLUB

 

 

1

M.A. Salam

Lecturer in Botany

Convenor

2

Dr.G. Dhanunjaya

Lecturer in Bio Chemistry

Member

3

M.Gopikrishna Kumari

Lecturer in Botany

Member

4

N. Veera kumari

Lecturer in Botany

Member

5

R.John Martin

Lecturer in Botany

Member

6

E. Sreedevi

Lecturer in Botany

Member

7

M. Sowgandhika

Lecturer in Botany

Member

8

K.V. Chamundeswaramma

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

XXXII

Audio Visual Education

 

 

1

K.S. Ramakrishna

Lecturer in Physics

Convenor

2

J.V.V.N. Kesava Rao

Lecturer in Physics

Member

3

M. Bhakthavathsalam

Lecturer in Physics

Member

4

S.B. Sujatha

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

5

J. Padmavathi

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

XXXII

Consumer Club

 

 

1

T. Narayanaswamy

Lecturer in Commerce

Convenor

2

P. Janardhana Sastry

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

3

G. Shameer Basha

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

4

G. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

5

T. Venkataramana

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

6

B. Krishnaiah

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

7

G. Shekar

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

8

T. Venkataiah

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

9

M. Venkataswamy

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

10

K. Mallikarjuna Rao

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

XXXIII

College Union

 

 

1

K. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in History

Vice President

2

K. Venugopal Reddy

Lecturer in Economics

Member

3

A. Vkiswanatha Reddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Member

4

B. Kirshnaiah

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

XXXIV

Advisory Committee

 

 

1

P. Janardhan Sastry

Lecturer in Commerce

Convenor

2

G. Sailaja

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

3

P. Padmasree

Lecturer in Geology

Member

4

A. Janakiram

Lecturer in Statistics

Member

5

K. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in History

Member

6

Y. Purushotham Reddy

 

Lecturer in Maths

Member

XXXV

Andhra Saraswatha Sangam

 

 

1

G. Sreedhar Naidu

Lecturer in Telugu

Convenor

2

N. Simhadri

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

3

K. Lakshmi Narayana

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

4

C. Vijayalakshmi

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

XXXVI

English Literary association

 

 

1

P. Pushpavathamma

Lecturer in English

Convenor

2

M. Gurudeva

Lecturer in English

Member

3

K. Bayapa Reddy

Lecturer in English

Member

4

T. Narayana

Lecturer in English

Member

5

B. Thirukumaran

Lecturer in English

Member

XXXVII

Hindi Association

 

 

1

A. Sasankamouli

Lecturer in Hindi

Convenor

2

M. Yasodha Devi

Lecturer in Hindi

Member

XXXVIII

Humanities Association

 

 

1

A. Viswanatha Reddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Convenor

2

K. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in History

Member

3

P.S. Lakshmi

Lecturer in Economics

Member

4

K. Chowdappa

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

XXXIX

Commerce Association

 

 

1

P. Janardhana Sastry

Lecturer in Commerce

Convenor

2

G. Shameer Basha

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

3

G. Nagabhushanam

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

4

T. Venkata Ramana

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

XXXX

Science Association

 

 

1

B. Sreenivasulu

Lecturer in Electronics

Convenor

2

Y. Purushothama Reddy

Lecturer in Maths

Member

3

K.S. Ramakrishna

Lecturer in Physics

Member

4

M.A. Salam

Lecturer in Botany

 

Member

5

T.V. Usha Rani

Lecturer in Electronics

Member

6

Z. Satyanarayana

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

XXXXI

Faculty forum

 

 

1

G. Dhanunjaya

Lecturer in Bio Chemistry

Convenor

2

P.C. Lakshmikanth

Lecturer in English

Member

3

M.T. Jyothsna

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

4

G.L.N. Prasad

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

5

T. Sailaja Rani

Lecturer in  Chemistry

Member

XXXXII

Social Service League

 

 

1

R. Raghurama Murthy

Lecturer in Political Science

Convenor

2

L. Venkata Naidu

Lecturer in Phy. Education

Member

3

T. Narayana Swamy

Lecturer in Commerce

Member

4

A.C.R. Diwakar Reddy

Lecturer in Political Science

Member

5

P. Siva Prasad

Lecturer in Maths

Member

XXXXIII

Games & Sports Association

 

 

1

U. Sivaiah

Lecturer in Phy.Education

Convenor

2

L. Venkatanaidu

Lecturer in Phy.Education

Member

3

M. Zabiulla

Lecturer in Phy.Education

Member

XXXXIV

College Magazine &

College Calender

 

 

1

G. Sreedhar Naidu

Lecturer inTelugu

Convenor

2

A. Sasankamouli

Lecturer in Hindi

Member

3

P. Pushpavathamma

Lecturer in English

Member

4

S. Mallikarjuna

Lecturer in Telugu

Member

5

O. Nagaraj Gowd

Lecturer inEnglish

Member

XXXXV

Attendance Committee

 

 

1

M.V. Gopal Reddy

Lecturer in Maths

Convenor

2

I. Balaji

Lecturer in Zoology

Member

3

K. Sivaram

Lecturer in Economics

Member

4

K. Ananth Reddy

Lecturer in History

Member

5

J.V.V.N. Kesava Rao

Lecturer in Physics

Member

6

N. Anjaneyulu

Lecturer in Chemistry

Member