Alumni


S.NO

NAME

POSITION HELD

1

Dr. Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy

President Of India

2

Damodaram Sanjeevaiah

Chief Minister of A.P.

3

Mr. S. Obul Reddy

Governor of A.P. ,
Chief Justice of A.P. High Court

4

Mr. Motilal B Naik

Chief Justice of A.P. High Court

5

Mr. O. Chinnappa Reddy

Judge, Supreme Court of India

6

Mr. Challa Kondaiah

Chief Justice of A.P. High Court

7

Dr.P.Siva Reddy

Director, Sarojini Devi Eye
hospital, HYD

8

Mr. Kalluri Venkata Naryana Rao

Poet, Writer, District Education Officer

9

Prof.M.Santhappa
(Bhatnagar Awardee)

 

V.C., University of Madras,
S.V. University, Tirupathi
Director, Central Leather Research Institute, Madras

10

Dr.K.Hanumanthappa

V.C., Bangalore University

11

Dr.U.R.Rao

Director , ISRO, Bangalore

12

Roddam Prabhakar Rao

D.G.P , A.P.

13

Dr.Y.V.Reddy

I.A.S., Governor, Reserve Bank Of India

14

Dr.P.L.Sanjeeva Reddy

I.A.S., Secretary, Ministry of Rural Areas, Govt. of India

15

K. Lakshmi Narayana

I.A.S., Commissioner of Collegiate Education

16

Mr. Abdul Kareem Khan

I.A.S.

17

Mr. Pappur Ramacharyulu

A-Class Politician and Literary Gaint

18

Mr. V.D.Raja Gopal

Director , Mines & Geology, A.P.

19

Mr. P. Prakash

Director, Economics & Statistics Bureau, A.P.

20

Mr. P. Chenna Reddy

Director, Archaeology, A.P

21

Mr. V. Prabhakar Chowdary

M.L.A, Anantapur, A.P.

22

Mr. D. V. Reddy

Director, Ministry of Defense, India

23

Mr. B. S. Rao

Coordinator of Industrial and Technology Problems, ISRO

24

Dr. B.S.N.Rao

Chief Engineer, TV & Broadcasting, Kuwait

25

Dr. H. R. Rama Rao

Principal Scientific Officer, SHAR Centre

26

Dr. B. Rama Rao

Head of X-Ray Department, National Physical Laboratory,
Hyderabad, A.P., India

27

Dr. D. Muralidhar

Advisor, New York Corporation, Hydraulics

28

Dr. U. Brahmaji Rao

Professor, HoD, Cardiology, Osmania Medical College,
Honorary Physician to President of India

29

Mr. U. Venugopal

I.F.S.

30

Mr. J. Pullanna

I.P.S.

31

Mr. M. Narasimhappa

I.R.S.

32

Mr. Raghavendra Rao

I.A.S

33

Mr. Aravinda Rao

I.P.S.

34

Mr. J. V. Ramudu

I.P.S.

35

Mr. A. K. Khan

I.P.S.

36

Mr. B. S. Md. Yasin

I.P.S.

37

Mr. A. Venkatarami Reddy

M.P.

38

Mr. L. Premachendra Reddy

I.A.S.

39

Mr. M. V. Ramana Kumar

I.A.S.

40

Mr. Ramakrishnaiah

I.P.S.

41

Mr. Ramanjaneyulu

I.A.S.

42

Mr. Venkatarami Reddy

I.A.S.

43

Mr. J. Seetharam

I.R.S.

44

Mr. Raveendra Kumar Reddy

I.P.S.

45

Mr. Ramana Reddy

I.F.S.

46

Mr.G.Viswanatha Reddy

I.F.S.

47

Mr. Viswanath

I.A.S.

48

Mr. Ramasankar Naik

I.A.S.

49

Mr. Vishnuvardhan Reddy

I.R.S.

50

C.V.Konda Reddy

I.F.S.

51

Sri K. Chenna Basappa

DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE,
ADVOCATE, SUPREME COURT.